0 View Cart

All Lots   |
 Sort by
  |   Jump to Lot
Lot #2034: KEITH HARING - Ringing Telephone - Original vintage lithograph

$745.00
View  |  Buy it Now  |  Make Offer
Pre-auction estimates: $800/1000
Lot #2035: UMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ritratto - Original pen and ink drawing

$2,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $3000/4000
Lot #2036: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - River through the Woods - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Pre-auction estimates: $200/250
Lot #2037: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - River Valley - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2038: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Road before the Forest - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2039: HELMUT NEWTON - Roast Chicken and Bulgari Jewels - Original vintage color photolithograph

$500.00
Pre-auction estimates: $600/800
Lot #2040: EDWARD WESTON - Rock Erosion, Point Lobos - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Pre-auction estimates: $400/500
Lot #2041: ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California - Original vintage photogravure

$745.00
Lot #2042: FRANCOIS LAMY - Rooftops - Vintage color photometalgraph

$125.00
Pre-auction estimates: $150/200
Lot #2043: GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Rosalind Russell - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2044: HELMUT NEWTON - Roselyne at Arcangues - Original vintage photolithograph

$745.00
Lot #2045: HELMUT NEWTON - Rue Aubriot III, Fashion Model & Nude Kissing, Paris, 1975 - Original photolithograph

$1,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $2000/2500
Lot #2046: MAURICE DE VLAMINCK - Rue de la Glaciere - Original etching

$250.00
Pre-auction estimates: $300/400
Lot #2047: HELMUT NEWTON - Saddle I, Paris - Original vintage photolithograph

View
Lot #2048: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sailboats - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2049: BEULAH TOMLINSON - Sailboats - White line color woodcut

$1,495.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1800/2000
Lot #2050: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sailboats through the Trees - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2051: PAUL KLEE - Sailing City ["Segelnde Stadt"] - Original color lithograph

$125.00
Lot #2052: GEORGE SILK - Sails - Original vintage color photogravure

$185.00
Lot #2053: ANDY WARHOL [d'après] - Sam #05 - Color lithograph

$500.00
Pre-auction estimates: $500/600
Lot #2054: ANDY WARHOL [d'après] - Sam #07 - Color lithograph

$620.00
Pre-auction estimates: $700/800
Lot #2055: ANDY WARHOL [d'après] - Sam #15 - Color lithograph

View
Lot #2056: ANDY WARHOL [d'après] - Sam (Red Sam Sitting) - Color lithograph

$620.00
Lot #2057: W[ILLARD] E. WORDEN - San Francisco from the Sand Dunes - Vintage hand-colored mammoth plate gelatin silver print

$745.00
Lot #2058: ANSEL ADAMS - Sand Dunes, Oceano, California - Original photogravure

$745.00
Lot #2059: SAM FRANCIS [d'après] - Sans titre - Acrylic on paper

$500.00
Lot #2060: ANDY WARHOL - Sarah Bernhardt - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2061: CLODION [imputée] - Satyress et deux putti a une bacchanale - Bronze sculpture

$1,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $2500/3000
Lot #2062: PAUL KLEE - Schlangen Wege - Original color lithograph

$375.00
Lot #2063: ANNA MARY HOTCHKIS - Scottish Bloodlines - Watercolor on paper

$280.00
Lot #2064: ROBERT MOTHERWELL - Sculpture '76 - Original color lithograph

$125.00
Lot #2065: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sea and Sky - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2066: ELIOT PORTER - Sea Hawk, Big Sur - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2067: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Seascape - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2068: TOM WESSELMANN - Seascape #17 - Original color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #2069: GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Self-portrait - Original photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2070: DIEGO RIVERA - Self-portrait - Color offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #2071: ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Self-portrait with Gun and Star - Original vintage photogravure

$500.00
Lot #2072: MAN RAY - Self-portrait with Reticle - Original photogravure

$375.00
Pre-auction estimates: $400/600
Lot #2073: PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - September 29, 1964 #4 - Original silkscreen & lithograph

$995.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1200/1500
Lot #2074: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Shipboard Girl - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2075: HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage photolithograph

$2,490.00
Lot #2076: HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed ("They Are Coming") - Original photolithograph

View
Lot #2077: HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed / Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original photolithographs
Lot #2077: HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original photolithographs

$2,490.00
Pre-auction estimates: $4000/6000
Lot #2078: HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed / Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original photolithographs
Lot #2078: HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original photolithographs

$995.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1000/1200
Lot #2079: HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage photolithograph

$2,490.00
Lot #2080: HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage photolithograph

$1,495.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1500/1800
Lot #2081: RENE GRUAU [imputée] - Signora elegante con cappello nero - Watercolor and ink on paper

$745.00
Lot #2082: PAUL KLEE - Signs in Yellow ["Signes en Jaune"] - Original color collotype

$375.00
Lot #2083: ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Silhouette of a Breast - Original photogravure

View
Lot #2084: KAREL APPEL [d'après] - Sin titulo - Oil on paper

$280.00
Lot #2085: CARLOS MERIDA - Sin titulo - Mixed media on paper

$3,735.00
Pre-auction estimates: $5000/6000
Lot #2086: ANTONI TAPIES - Sin titulo - Mixed media on textured pasteboard

$7,470.00
Pre-auction estimates: $8000/10000
Lot #2087: RAFAEL CORONEL [imputée] - Sin título - Acrylic on canvas

$4,980.00
Pre-auction estimates: $6000/8000
Lot #2088: LEONORA CARRINGTON - Sin titulo #2 - Pen and ink drawing on paper

View
Lot #2089: EDWARD S. CURTIS - Sioux Camp - Original photogravure

$280.00
Lot #2090: KEITH HARING - Six Necks - Lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2091: KEITH HARING - Sixteen Teeth - Lithograph

$500.00
Lot #2092: KEITH HARING - Skeleton - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Pre-auction estimates: $800/900
Lot #2093: GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Skeletons with Penis - Original vintage photogravure

$185.00
Lot #2094: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sketch for Greene Street Mural - Color offset lthograph

$500.00
Lot #2095: KEITH HARING - Skull - Black marker drawing on paper

View
Pre-auction estimates: $3000/5000
Lot #2096: ARTHUR ROTHSTEIN - Skull of Steer, Badlands, South Dakota - Original vintage photoengraving

$125.00
Lot #2097: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sky, Land, and Water - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2098: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Slave Ship - Oil pastel and pencil drawing on paper

$19,920.00
Pre-auction estimates: $20000/25000
Lot #2099: NANCY WYNNE NEWHALL - Snowstorn, New York City - Original vintage photogravure

$185.00
Lot #2100: HERGE [d'après] - Snowy & Tintin - Ink drawing on paper

$1,990.00
Lot #2101: MAN RAY - Solarized Nude - Natacha (Natasha) - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #2103: IVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #5 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper

$2,990.00
Lot #2104: IVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #6 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper

$2,990.00
Lot #2105: ANDREW WYETH - Spring Sun - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2106: EGON SCHIELE [d'après] - Stehender Madchenakt mit Langen Haaren - Pencil drawing on paper

View
Lot #2107: HELMUT NEWTON - Stephanie Seymour - Original vintage photolithograph

View
Lot #2108: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Stepping Out - Color lithograph

$1,990.00
Lot #2109: ANDY WARHOL - Sticky Fingers / Rolling Stones - Color offset lithograph
Lot #2109: ANDY WARHOL - Sticky Fingers/Rolling Stones - Color offset lithograph

$620.00
Lot #2110: KEITH HARING - Stonewall Station - Offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #2111: ANDREW WYETH - Storing Up - Offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2112: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Stretcher Frame with Cross Bars - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2113: GEORGE GROSZ [imputée] - Strolling Couple - Mixed media (watercolor and pencil) on paper

$995.00
Lot #2114: GIUSEPPE MIGNECO - Studio per "Maternita" - Watercolor on paper

$280.00
Pre-auction estimates: $300/350
Lot #2115: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Study for 'No Thank You!' - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2116: CHARLES BAUDELAIRE [imputée] - Study for 'Portrait de Jeanne Duval' - Original pen and ink drawing

View
Lot #2117: FRANCIS BACON [imputée] - Study for Portrait of Henrietta Moraes - Mixed Media (watercolor and pastel)

$19,920.00
Pre-auction estimates: $25000/30000
Lot #2118: DONALD JUDD [d'après] - Study for Project - Pencil drawing on paper

View
Lot #2119: TOM WESSELMANN [imputée] - Study for the Seascape Portfolio - Acrylic on paper

$2,990.00
Lot #2120: HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintage photolithograph

View
Lot #2121: KEITH HARING - Subway drawings: Barking Dog [and] Flying Saucer - Black marker drawings on vinyl decal on steel medallion

$2,990.00
Lot #2123: ANDREW WYETH - Sun Shield - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2125: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sunrise [1986] - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2126: ARMIN LANDECK - Sunset Palace Lodge - Drypoint

$280.00
Lot #2127: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sunshine through the Clouds - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2128: DAMIEN HIRST - Superstition - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2129: PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Sur la plage, a berneval - Original etching

$280.00
Lot #2130: GEORGE SILK - Surfer - Original vintage color photogravure

$185.00
Lot #2131: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sweet Dreams Baby! - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2132: KEITH HARING - Sylvester: Someone Like You - Original color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #2133: DAVID HOCKNEY - Table Flowable - Color offset lithograph

View
Lot #2134: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Taos, New Mexico - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #2135: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Tar - Color offset lithograph

$995.00
Lot #2136: WEEGEE [arthur h. fellig] - Tenement Penthouse - Original vintage photogravure

$185.00

Page    < 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27   >
 Sort by

Stanford Auctioneers, Inc.
530 East McDowell Road, Suite 107-239
Phoenix, Arizona 85004-1500 USA
Tel: 1-602-266-8482
Fax: 1-602-266-8459
[email protected]
or
Email Us by Department
Public hours of operation:
Monday through Friday
10:30am - 3:30pm Arizona time
(By appointment only)
Closed weekends and holidays

Proprietors: Joseph, Melanie,
& David Stanford
Secured by

Copyright ©1976-2022 Stanford Auctioneers, Inc. & predecessor companies