0 View Cart

All Lots   |
 Sort by
  |   Jump to Lot
Lot #1934: JALED MUYAES - Non-objective Composition #50C - Pen and ink drawing

$375.00
View  |  Buy it Now  |  Make Offer
Pre-auction estimates: $450/500
Lot #1935: RUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paper

$995.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1200/1500
Lot #1936: HENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper

$2,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $3000/4000
Lot #1937: FRANTISEK DRTIKOL - Nu sinueux - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Pre-auction estimates: $300/400
Lot #1938: YASUO KUNIYOSHI - Nude - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Pre-auction estimates: $300/350
Lot #1939: SAM HASKINS - Nude In-Camera Montage - Vintage color photometalgraph

View
Pre-auction estimates: $150/200
Lot #1940: JUDITH EGLINGTON - Nude Study - Vintage color photometalgraph

$185.00
Pre-auction estimates: $200/250
Lot #1941: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Nude with Blue Hair - Color relief print

View
Pre-auction estimates: $600/800
Lot #1942: HELMUT NEWTON - Nude, Diving Tower, Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo - Original photolithograph

$995.00
Lot #1943: JOHN EVERARD - Nudes No. 02 - Original vintage photoetching

$280.00
Lot #1944: JOHN EVERARD - Nudes No. 24 - Original vintage photoetching

$185.00
Lot #1945: KEITH HARING - Nursing - Color offset lithograph

View
Pre-auction estimates: $500/600
Lot #1946: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music Festival - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Pre-auction estimates: $800/1000
Lot #1947: FERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Obispo - Bronze sculpture with brown patina

$995.00
Lot #1948: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Obrero en Huelga, Asesinado - Original photogravure

$745.00
Lot #1949: PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 8, 1964 #10 - Original silkscreen & lithograph

$995.00
Lot #1950: PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 8, 1964 #12 - Original silkscreen & lithograph

$995.00
Lot #1951: PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 9, 1964 #3 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph

$1,495.00
Pre-auction estimates: $1800/2500
Lot #1952: WASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #2 - Pen and ink drawing on paper

$29,880.00
Pre-auction estimates: $35000/40000
Lot #1953: MAN RAY - Oiseau de Fleur de Paradis - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #1954: PAUL KLEE - Old Town and Bridge ["Ville ancienne avec pont"] - Original color collotype

$250.00
Pre-auction estimates: $250/300
Lot #1955: ROBERT CAPA - Omaha Beach Secured, June, 1944 - Original photogravure

$280.00
Lot #1956: ROBERT CAPA - Omaha Beach, Normandy, France: D-Day, June 6, 1944 - Original photogravure

$375.00
Pre-auction estimates: $500/700
Lot #1957: EDWARD S. CURTIS - On the Ancient Stairway - Original vintage sepia toned photogravure

$125.00
Pre-auction estimates: $125/175
Lot #1958: KEITH HARING - One Artist - Lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1959: ANDY WARHOL [d'après] - One Blue Pussy - Color lithograph

View
Lot #1960: KEITH HARING - One for All - Original vintage lithograph

View
Lot #1961: ANDY WARHOL - One Multicolored Marilyn #3 - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1962: ANDY WARHOL - One Multicolored Marilyn #5 - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1963: HELEN FRANKENTHALER - Open Wall - Color offset lithograph

$375.00
Pre-auction estimates: $400/500
Lot #1964: PAUL KLEE - Overtones ["Obertone"] - Original lithograph

$185.00
Lot #1965: CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Lot #1966: MAN RAY - Pablo Picasso - Original vintage photogravure

$185.00
Lot #1967: YOUSUF KARSH - Pablo Picasso I - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #1968: UMBERTO LILLONI [d'après] - Paesaggio con Casa - Original watercolor with pencil on paper

$125.00
Lot #1969: FERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (Paloma Grande) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patina

$995.00
Lot #1970: FERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (Paloma Pequeña) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patina

$745.00
Pre-auction estimates: $800/1200
Lot #1971: LITOGRAFIA "EL CROMO" (PUBLISHER) - Pancho Villa Returns! - Original color offset lithograph poster

$280.00
Lot #1972: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Paper Plate [exhibition variation] - Original color screenprint, in yellow, red, and blue, on white paper plate

$745.00
Lot #1973: KARIMA MUYAES - Parabola del Mar - Color linoleum cut

$375.00
Lot #1974: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Path through the Forest - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #1975: ANDRE KERTESZ - Paul Arma's Hands, Paris - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #1976: JOSE ORTIZ-ECHAGUE - Pecheurs, la Nuit - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #1977: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Peking, China - Original photogravure

$500.00
Pre-auction estimates: $600/700
Lot #1978: GENNADY KOPOSOV - Penguins - Original vintage photogravure

$185.00
Lot #1979: WEEGEE [arthur h. fellig] - Personal Maid - Original vintage photogravure

View
Lot #1980: PAUL KLEE - Perspective with Open Door ["Perspektive mit offener Ture"] - Original color lithograph

$185.00
Lot #1981: LEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Petit pékinois couché - Crayon and pencil drawing on paper

$7,470.00
Pre-auction estimates: $8000/10000
Lot #1982: ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Philip Glass and Robert Wilson - Original photogravure

$375.00
Lot #1983: BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Picasso dans son atelier près du poêle, rue des Grands Augustins - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Lot #1984: PABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 172 Dessins Recents - Original color lithograph

$500.00
Lot #1985: PABLO PICASSO - Picasso: Graphik - Keramik - Zeichnungen - Color lithograph

$500.00
Lot #1986: ANSEL ADAMS - Pine Cone and Eucalyptus Leaves, San Francisco, California - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Lot #1987: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Pink Elephant with Fire Engine - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1988: SAM FRANCIS - Pink Venus Kiki - Color lithograph

$280.00
Lot #1989: ANDY WARHOL - Playboy - Color offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #1990: T. DOBROWOLSKI - Playful Nudes - Original vintage photogravure

View
Lot #1991: HENRI MATISSE - Poissons chinois - Original color lithograph

$125.00
Lot #1992: ROBERT FRANK - Political Rally, Chicago - Original photogravure

$375.00
Lot #1993: LUCIAN FREUD - Polly, Barney, and Christopher Bramham - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1994: E(RNEST) H(OWARD) SHEPARD - Pooh Does His Stoutness Exercises - Original color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #1995: KEITH HARING - Pop Shop Sticker - Offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #1996: KEITH HARING - Pop Shop Tokyo Sticker Sheet - Color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #1997: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Pop! - Color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #1998: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Pork - Color offset lithograph

$745.00
Lot #1999: OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Portrait - Original charcoal drawing

$745.00
Lot #2000: ANDRE MASSON [d'après] - Portrait d'Andre Breton - Pen and ink drawing

$280.00
Lot #2001: HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper

$14,940.00
Pre-auction estimates: $15000/18000
Lot #2002: NORMAN ROCKWELL [d'après] - Portrait of a Man - Oil pencil on paper

$500.00
Lot #2003: ANDY WARHOL - Portrait of Andy Warhol - Color offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #2004: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Portrait of Holly Solomon - Color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #2005: ROBERT DELAUNAY - Portrait of Madame Heim - Crayon and colored pencil drawing

$1,990.00
Pre-auction estimates: $2000/2500
Lot #2006: ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER [imputée] - Portrait und Akt - Pen and ink drawing

$500.00
Lot #2007: EDWARD S. CURTIS - Prayer to the Stars - Original vintage sepia toned photogravure

$125.00
Lot #2008: HELMUT NEWTON - Presidential Suite, Grand Hotel, Berlin - Original vintage photolithograph

View
Lot #2009: ANDREW WYETH - Prestudy for Daydream - Color offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #2010: GEORGES BRAQUE - Profil et palette - Original color collotype

$280.00
Lot #2011: EDWARD S. CURTIS - Pueblo Staircase - Original vintage sepia toned photogravure

$125.00
Lot #2012: ANDY WARHOL - Puerto Rican Parrot - Color offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #2013: KEITH HARING - Pyramid - Original vintage lithograph

$745.00
Lot #2014: ANDREW WYETH - Quaker Ladies - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2015: ANDY WARHOL - Queen Beatrix (#3) - Color offset lithograph

View
Lot #2016: ANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#4) - Color offset lithograph

View
Lot #2017: ANDY WARHOL - Queen Margrethe (#4) - Color offset lithograph

$500.00
Lot #2018: MARK TOBEY - Raindrop Prism - Oil and tempera on board

$4,980.00
Pre-auction estimates: $6000/8000
Lot #2019: MARK TOBEY - Raindrop Prism #3 - Oil and tempera on paper

$3,735.00
Pre-auction estimates: $4000/5000
Lot #2020: HELMUT NEWTON - Raquel Welch in Her Backyard, Beverly Hills - Original photolithograph

$500.00
Lot #2021: MAN RAY - Rayograph - 091 - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #2022: MAN RAY - Rayograph - 092 - Original vintage photogravure

$375.00
Lot #2023: MAN RAY - Rayograph - 101 - Original vintage photogravure

$280.00
Lot #2024: MAN RAY - Rayograph - 104 - Original vintage photogravure

$500.00
Lot #2025: MAN RAY - Rayograph - Film Strip Roll Up - Original vintage photogravure

$500.00
Lot #2026: HENRY MOORE - Reclining Figure - Watercolor, wax crayon, and pen and ink on paper

$4,980.00
Pre-auction estimates: $5000/6000
Lot #2027: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Reclining Figure in Landscape - Color offset lithograph

$375.00
Lot #2028: FRANTISEK KUPKA - Rectangle vert dans le noir - Gouache drawing on paper

$29,880.00
Pre-auction estimates: $30000/35000
Lot #2029: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Red Barn II - Color silkscreen

$375.00
Lot #2030: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Red Barn through the Trees - Color offset lithograph

$280.00
Lot #2031: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Red Sky - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2032: ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Reflections - Color offset lithograph

$185.00
Lot #2033: ALFRED STIEGLITZ - Reflections, Night: New York - Original vintage photolithograph

$500.00

Page    < 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27   >
 Sort by

Stanford Auctioneers, Inc.
530 East McDowell Road, Suite 107-239
Phoenix, Arizona 85004-1500 USA
Tel: 1-602-266-8482
Fax: 1-602-266-8459
[email protected]
or
Email Us by Department
Public hours of operation:
Monday through Friday
10:30am - 3:30pm Arizona time
(By appointment only)
Closed weekends and holidays

Proprietors: Joseph, Melanie,
& David Stanford
Secured by

Copyright ©1976-2022 Stanford Auctioneers, Inc. & predecessor companies